Skip to Content

Organizational Structure

Permit and Resource Management Department Banner 750

Organizational Chart

Permit Sonoma's organization shown as a chart displaying the structure of the department and the job titles in each Division and Section.

Organizational Chart

View Chart (PDF)

Employee Table

Permit Sonoma's department organizational structure listed in a table with employee names, email links, job titles, department division or section, phone numbers, and supervisor names. The table is sortable by column header.
↓↑ Sort Column Alphabetically or Numerically: Select a column title to sort the table in order by that specific column.
Name & Email Link Job Title Division/Section Phone Supervised By
Acker, Crystal Supervising Planner Planning – Project Review (707) 565-8357 Cecily Condon Monroe
Aguero, Robert Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-3718 John Mack
Aiello, Joseph Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Allen, Mary Environmental Health Specialist II Well & Septic (707) 565-1961 Darla Pimlott
Alyami, Abdullah Engineering Technician I Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-1239 Reg Cullen
Anderson, Christine Secretary/Administrative Assistant Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1836 Caerleon Safford
Anderson, John Senior Environmental Health Specialist Well & Septic (707) 565-1900 Darla Pimlott
Anderson, Scott Senior Building Inspector Building Inspection (707) 565-3722 Aris Knoles
Andrews, Paul Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-2024 Steve Mosiurchak
Arellano, Michelle Deputy Director, Administration Administration (707) 565-3776 Scott Orr
Audiss, Katie Human Resources Officer Administration – Human Resources (707) 565-1938 Michelle Arellano
Avila, Lily Accounting Technician Accounting (707) 565-1923 James Walsh
Bailey, Misha Grants Program Manager Natural Resources (707) 565-1143 John Mack
Bamatter, Marc Building Inspector II Building Inspection (707) 565-1959 Aris Knoles
Behrens, Rick Building Inspector II Building Inspection (707) 565-2542 Aris Knoles
Belforte, Marcia Senior Fire Inspector Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-2361 Steve Mosiurchak
Benton, Amanda Community Outreach & Engagement Coordinator Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-6169 Genevieve Bertone
Bertone, Genevieve Outreach Program Manager Administration (707) 565-1231 Scott Orr
Bianchi-Williamson, Shelly Senior Geographic Information Technician Department Information Systems (707) 565-3612 Thomas Cirimele
Bradish, Evan Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Braehmer, Katrina Supervising Planner Planning – Comprehensive Planning (707) 565-1903 Ross Markey
Brandt, Rosa Grants Administrative Coordinator Natural Resources (707) 565-1237 Misha Bailey
Briggs, Tyler Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Brown, Karen Secretary/Administrative Assistant Administration (707) 565-4446 Michelle Arellano
Bush, Doug Planner III Planning – Comprehensive Planning (707) 565-5276 Katrina Braehmer
Cablk, Jesse Senior Code Enforcement Inspector Code Enforcement (707) 565-1148 Mark Franceschi
Cannon, Brad Building Division Manager Building (707) 565-3723 Nathan Quarles
Carey, Michael Code Enforcement Inspector II Code Enforcement (707) 565-1956 Mark Franceschi
Carlson, Matt Maintenance Worker II Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials – Vegetation Management (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Carranza, Maria Environmental Health Specialist II Well & Septic (707) 565-2171 Darla Pimlott
Casebeer, Janeen Customer Service Liaison (interim) Administration (707) 565-4138 Brian Keefer
Cater, Robert Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Chaon, Courtney Grants Accountant II Accounting (707) 565-1236 James Walsh
Chard, Jen Planner II Planning – Project Review (707) 565-2336 Hannah Spencer
Chase, Audrey Permit Technician II Customer Service (707) 565-3564 Nicole Kinahan
Chow, Derek Engineer Building Plan Check (707) 565-3605 Bryan Waters
Cirimele, Lisa Permit Technician I Customer Service (707) 565-1975 Nicole Kinahan
Cirimele, Thomas Department Information Systems Manager Department Information Systems (707) 565-8354 Michelle Arellano
Collister, Linda Fire Inspector II Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Compton, Ken Planner II Planning – Project Review (707) 565-2829 Crystal Acker
Condon Monroe, Cecily Project Review Manager Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1958 Emi Theriault
Cooper, Audrey Permit Technician I Customer Service (707) 565-1783 Nicole Kinahan
Craigie, Eric Department Information Systems Specialist II Department Information Systems (707) 565-1900 Thomas Cirimele
Crawford, Jackie Code Enforcement Inspector I Code Enforcement (707) 565-3717 Mark Franceschi
Cullen, Reg Senior Engineer (Supervising) Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-2502 Alex Rosas
Cushman, Carrie Environmental Health Specialist I Well & Septic (707) 565-6289 Darla Pimlott
De La Cruz, Alicia Senior Office Assistant Code Enforcement (707) 565-3715 Mark Franceschi
De La Cruz, Regina .. Administration (707) 565-2296 Tennis Wick
Diaz, Claudette Planner III Planning – Comprehensive Planning (707) 565-7387 Katrina Braehmer
Dirden, Patrick Payroll Clerk Administration – Human Resources (707) 565-2164 Katie Audiss
Doble, Eric Engineering Technician IV Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection (707) 565-1674 Alex Rosas
Eggert, Braden Code Enforcement Inspector Code Enforcement (707) 565-1921 Mark Franceschi
Fallah, Khosrow Engineer Building Plan Check (707) 565-3631 Bryan Waters
Faso, Jennifer Planner III Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1683 Crystal Acker
Fergus, Cary Fire Inspector II Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Flood, Keith Maintenance Worker I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials – Vegetation Management (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Ford, Jackson Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-8356 John Mack
Franceschi, Mark Code Enforcement Supervisor Code Enforcement (707) 565-1922 Tyra Harrington
Frye, Haleigh Planner II Planning – Project Review (707) 565-2477 Crystal Acker
Gage, Eric Planner III Planning – Comprehensive Planning (707) 565-1391 Katrina Braehmer
Garner, Cody Maintenance Worker II Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials – Vegetation Management (707) 565-1152 Steve Mosiurchak
Girard, Rosalind Engineering Technician I Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-5277 Reg Cullen
Goebel, Liz Administrative Assistant Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1947 Ross Markey
Grant, Suzanne Senior Office Assistant Well & Septic (707) 565-1694 Darla Pimlott
Groll, Stacie Administrative Assistant Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1926 Hannah Spencer
Gustafson, Troy Department Information Systems Specialist II Department Information Systems (707) 565-1900 Thomas Cirimele
Gutman, Courtney Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-4232 John Mack
Hanna, Keith Assistant Engineer Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-3628 Reg Cullen
Hareland, Jessica Code Enforcement Inspector II Code Enforcement (707) 565-1367 Mark Franceschi
Harrington, Tyra Code Enforcement Manager Code Enforcement (707) 565-1280 Tennis Wick
Harris, Jonathon Building Inspector II Building Inspection (707) 565-1245 Aris Knoles
Hartman, Tom Department Information Systems Specialist II Department Information Systems (707) 565-1900 Thomas Cirimele
Haugg, Thomas Junior Engineer Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-8351 Reg Cullen
Hernandez, Christina Planning Technician Planning – Project Review (707) 565-7383 Hannah Spencer
Hernandez, Miguel Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-6705 Steve Mosiurchak
Herrera, Johana Senior Office Assistant Building Inspection (707) 565-1679 Aris Knoles
Herrera, Marina Planner III Planning – Project Review (707) 565-2397 Crystal Acker
Hoagland, John Department Information Systems Specialist II Department Information Systems (707) 565-1900 Thomas Cirimele
Hoffman, Todd Senior Code Enforcement Inspector Code Enforcement (707) 565-7384 Mark Franceschi
Howe, Andrew Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Hunsperger, Scott Planner III Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1908 Hannah Spencer
Huynh, Tuan Senior Environmental Health Specialist Well & Septic (707) 565-3457 Darla Pimlott
Hynes, Robert Building Inspector II Building Inspection (707) 565-3484 Aris Knoles
Ingerman, Carol Permit Technician I Customer Service (707) 565-1181 Nicole Kinahan
Juarez, Ivan Junior Engineer Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-1691 Reg Cullen
Kaljian, Peter Planner I Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1735 Hannah Spencer
Keefer, Brian Ombudsperson Administration (707) 565-8350 Tennis Wick
Keenan, Alisa Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-2518 John Mack
Kinahan, Nicole Permit Intake Supervisor (interim) Customer Service (707) 565-3721 Michelle Arellano
King Cranston, Levan Planner II Planning – Project Review (707) 565-2592 Hannah Spencer
Klunis, Matt Building Plans Examiner II Building Plan Check (707) 565-3724 Bryan Waters
Knoles, Aris Supervising Building Inspector Building Inspection (707) 565-2981 Brad Cannon
Landig, Cole Building Inspector II Building Inspection (707) 565-3127 Aris Knoles
Lapinski, Scott Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-8033 Steve Mosiurchak
Lash, David Senior Office Assistant Customer Service – Records (707) 565-3710 Brian Yuen
Lazaro, Patrick Geographic Information Technician II Department Information Systems (707) 565-3918 Thomas Cirimele
Lee, Andrew Code Enforcement Inspector I Code Enforcement (707) 565-1756 Mark Franceschi
Levitt, Tasha Administrative Assistant Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1935 Crystal Acker
Lopez, Aldo Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-1220 John Mack
Lopez, Gladis Secretary Code Enforcement (707) 565-1921 Mark Franceschi
Lopez, Jenny Senior Office Assistant Well & Septic (707) 565-1227 Darla Pimlott
Lott, Brian Permit Technician I Customer Service (707) 565-1230 Nicole Kinahan
Luce, Sandra Department Information Systems Coordinator Department Information Systems (707) 565-1940 Thomas Cirimele
Lyons, Wil Planner II Planning – Comprehensive Planning (707) 565-7388 Katrina Braehmer
Maccall, Karen Office Assistant II Administration (707) 565-1239 Brian Yuen
MacDonald, Benita Payroll Clerk Administration – Human Resources (707) 565-3418 Katie Audiss
Mack, John Natural Resources Manager Natural Resources (707) 565-1233 Tennis Wick
MacLean, Alex Building Inspector I Building Inspection (707) 565-2377 Aris Knoles
Maguire, Lennon Permit Technician I Customer Service (707) 565-2581 Nicole Kinahan
Mahdavi, Katerina Administrative Aide Administration (707) 565-1925 Tennis Wick, Scott Orr
Markey, Ross Comprehensive Planning Manager Planning – Comprehensive Planning (707) 565-2543 Emi Theriault
Marquez, Paul Senior Building Plans Examiner Building Plan Check (707) 565-3142 Bryan Waters
Mateja, Rebecca Senior Office Assistant (Cashier) Accounting (707) 565-3944 Jeffrey Thompson
McDaniel, Casey Engineering Technician II Engineering Inspection (707) 565-1228 Eric Doble
Medina, Erick Environmental Health Specialist Trainee Well & Septic (707) 565-1693 Darla Pimlott
Michaelson, Derik Planner II Planning – Project Review (707) 565-3095 Cecily Condon Monroe
Miller, Eric Building Plans Examiner II Building Plan Check (707) 565-5712 Bryan Waters
Milliron, Susan Engineering Technician II Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-1914 Reg Cullen
Miranda, Joshua Planner I Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1948 Hannah Spencer
Morris, Ronald Building Plans Examiner  II Building Plan Check (707) 565-7404 Bryan Waters
Mosiurchak, Steve Fire Warden / Fire Marshal Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1380 Tennis Wick
Najarian, Noah Geographic Information Technician II Department Information Systems (707) 565-2051 Thomas Cirimele
Obuchowski, Susan Office Assistant II Customer Service – Records (707) 565-4239 Brian Yuen
Olin, Jon Licensed Land Surveyor Survey & Land Development (707) 565-7385 Alex Rosas
Orr, Scott Assistant Director ... (707) 565-1754 Tennis Wick
Pappas, Mel Permit Technician I Customer Service (707) 565-1229 Nicole Kinahan
Parry, Guy Senior Building Inspector Building Inspection (707) 565-3719 Aris Knoles
Parsons, Andrew Fire Inspector II Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-2024 Steve Mosiurchak
Patalano, Dan Fire Inspector II Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1123 Steve Mosiurchak
Peacock, Nathan Code Enforcement Inspector II Code Enforcement (707) 565-1966 Mark Franceschi
Pennington, Robert Professional Geologist Natural Resources (707) 565-1352 John Mack
Perkins, Eva Senior Office Assistant Customer Service (707) 565-1900 Nicole Kinahan
Perryman, Curtis Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Pimlott, Darla Supervising Environmental Health Specialist Well & Septic (707) 565-1680 Alex Rosas
Price, Martin Senior Building Plans Examiner Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1279 Steve Mosiurchak
Price, Neal Maintenance Worker I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials – Vegetation Management (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Quarles, Nathan Deputy Director, Engineering Construction Engineering & Construction (707) 565-1146 Tennis Wick
Ramirez, Judas Environmental Health Specialist II Well & Septic (707) 565-2308 Darla Pimlott
Redon, Leah Environmental Health Specialist Trainee Well & Septic (707) 565-3746 Darla Pimlott
Ricci, Joshua Engineering Technician III Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-3714 Reg Cullen
Richitelli, Melody Procurement & Project Department Analyst Natural Resources (707) 565-4232 Misha Bailey
Rivers, Charles Senior Fire Inspector Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1124 Steve Mosiurchak
Rodgers, Aaron Maintenance Worker I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials – Vegetation Management (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Rosas, Alex Engineering Division Manager Engineering & Water Resources and Well & Septic (707) 565-3507 Nathan Quarles
Ryan, Matthew Engineering Technician III Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection (707) 565-2508 Eric Doble
Rynearson, Keri Engineering Technician III Survey & Land Development (707) 565-3713 Jon Olin
Safford, Caerleon Fire Prevention Progam Manager Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-6070 Steve Mosiurchak
Salarian, Mariam Building Plans Examiner I Building Plan Check (707) 565-3829 Bryan Waters
Samuels, Jann Geographic Information Technician II Department Information Systems (707) 565-1963 Thomas Cirimele
Schultz, Michael Engineering Technician I Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection (707) 565-1960 Eric Doble
Sebastiani, Dominick Building Inspector I Building Inspection (707) 565-3594 Aris Knoles
Sedgley, Jacob Planner II Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1931 Crystal Acker
Seppeler, Chris Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-8353 John Mack
Shaffer-Killey, Shannon Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Sharp, Ryan Code Enforcement Inspector I Code Enforcement (707) 565-1243 Mark Franceschi
Sharron, Adam Planner I Planning – Project Review (707) 565-7389 Cecily Condon Monroe
Shurvinton, Mark Planner I Planning – Project Review (707) 565-6186 Hannah Spencer
Smith, Andrew Code Enforcement Inspector II Code Enforcement (707) 565-2123 Mark Franceschi
Smith, JulieAnn Senior Office Assistant Building Plan Check (707) 565-1685 Bryan Waters
Snow, Steve Engineer Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-4443 Reg Cullen
Snyder, Kathryn Senior Account Clerk Accounting (707) 565-1675 James Walsh
Southern, Nicole Senior Office Assistant Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-3707 Charles Rivers
Spalding, Azine Planner I Planning – Project Review (707) 565-2541 Katrina Braehmer
Spencer, Hannah Supervising Planner Planning – Project Review (707) 565-1928 Cecily Condon Monroe
Stabler, Rich Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-8352 John Mack
Stephens, Sean Building Plans Examiner I Building Plan Check (707) 565-6188 Bryan Waters
Sturgeon, Daniel Maintenance Worker I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials – Vegetation Management (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Theriault, Emi Deputy Director, Planning Planning Division (707) 565-3668 Scott Orr
Thompson, Jeffrey Accountant I Accounting (707) 565-6179 James Walsh
Tinoco, Brenda Permit Technician I Customer Service (707) 565-3716 Nicole Kinahan
Tuohy, Brian Maintenance Worker I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials – Vegetation Management (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Turner, Deb Engineering Technician III Engineering & Water Resources (707) 565-5279 Reg Cullen
Tyler, James Senior Environmental Health Specialist Well & Septic (707) 565-3826 Darla Pimlott
Unsell, Joseph Environmental Health Specialist Trainee Well & Septic (707) 565-1677 Darla Pimlott
Van Wyhe, Denise Senior Account Clerk Accounting (707) 565-4434 Jeffrey Thompson
VerMeer, Becky Senior Environmental Health Specialist Well & Septic (707) 565-1924 Darla Pimlott
Villeda, Michelle Administrative Aide Administration – Human Resources (707) 565-2633 Katie Audiss
Vogeazopoulos, Greg Fire Inspector I Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-1900 Steve Mosiurchak
Walker, Mark Building Inspector II Building Inspection (707) 565-2971 Aris Knoles
Waller, Deborah Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-1713 John Mack
Walsh, David Senior Environmental Specialist Natural Resources (707) 565-2526 John Mack
Walsh, James Accountant III Accounting (707) 565-1920 Michelle Arellano
Waters, Bryan Senior Engineer Building Plan Check (707) 565-3090 Brad Cannon
Wick, Tennis Permit Sonoma Director ... (707) 565-1925 Christina Rivera,
County Administrator
Wright, Arielle Secretary/Administrative Assistant Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials (707) 565-2614 Steve Mosiurchak
Yuen, Brian Department Analyst Administration (707) 565-1365 Katie Audiss