Skip to Content

Employee Directory

Permit and Resource Management Department Banner 750

General Questions: (707) 565-1900

Use the Employee Directory list below only if you have been assigned that employee as a contact. Otherwise, please call the main phone number at (707) 565-1900 or find out which Permit Sonoma Division to contact.

Please contact only one staff member and allow adequate response time. Contacting multiple staff members with the same inquiry will delay your response.

Please note the best way to reach staff is via email.   More on Available Services


« Go Back to Contact Us page

Employees are listed by last name (surname) first.

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z

A

Acker, Crystal
Title: Supervising Planner
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-8357

Aguero, Robert
Title: 
Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-3718

Allen, Mary
Title: Environmental Health Specialist I
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1961

Alyami, Abdullah
Title: 
Engineering Technician I
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-1239

Anderson, Christine
Title: Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-2658

Anderson, John
Title: 
Environmental Health Specialist II
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-3746

Anderson, Scott
Title: Senior Building Inspector
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3722

Andrews, Paul
Title: Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2024

Audiss, Katie
Title:
 Human Resources Officer
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-1938

Avila, Lily
Title:
 Accounting Technician
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone:(707) 565-1923

Top of the list

B

Bailey, Misha
Title:
 Grants Program Manager
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-1143

Bamatter, Marc
Title:
 Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1959

Behrens, Rick
Title: Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-2542

Belforte, Marcia
Title: Senior Fire Inspector
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2361

Bianchi-Williamson, Shelly
Title: Senior Geographic Information Technician
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-3612

Braehmer, Katrina
Title: Planner II
Division/Section: Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1903

Brown, Karen
Title:
 Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-4446

Bush, Doug
Title: Planner III
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-5276

Top of the list

C

Cablk, Jesse
Title: Senior Code Enforcement Inspector
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1148

Cannon, Brad
Title:
 Building Division Manager
Division/Section: Building
Phone: (707) 565-3723

Carey, Michael
Title:
 Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1956

Carranza, Maria
Title: 
Environmental Health Specialist II
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-2171

Chaon, Courtney
Title:
 Grants Accountant II
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone:(707) 565-1236

Chase, Audrey
Title: 
Permit Technician II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-3564

Chard, Jen
Title: Planner I
Division/Section: Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-2336

Chow, Derek
Title: 
Engineer
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3605

Cirimele, Lisa
Title: Permit Technician I
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1975

Cirimele, Thomas
Title: 
Department Information Systems Manager
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-8354

Clark, Leann
Title: 
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-1393

Condon Monroe, Cecily
Title: 
Project Review Manager
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1958

Cooper, Audrey
Title:
 Permit Technician I
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1783

Crawford, Jackie
Title: Code Enforcement Inspector I
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-3717

Cullen, Reg
Title: 
Senior Engineer (Supervising)
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-2502

Top of the list

D

De Censo, Tamera
Title:
 Permit Intake Supervisor
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1750

De La Cruz, Alicia
Title: 
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-3715

De La Cruz, Regina
Title:
 Deputy Director, Administration
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-2296

Diaz, Claudette
Title:
 Planner II
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-7387

Dirden, Patrick
Title:
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-2164

Doble, Eric
Title:
 Engineering Technician IV
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1674

Dunn, Bradley
Title:
 Policy Manager
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-6196

Top of the list

E

Eggert, Braden
Title:
 Code Enforcement Inspector
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1921

Top of the list

F

Fallah, Khosrow
Title: 
Engineer
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3631

Faso, Jennifer
Title: 
Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1683

Ford, Jackson
Title: 
Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-8356

Franceschi, Mark
Title: 
Code Enforcement Supervisor
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1922

Top of the list

G

Gabrielson, Leonard
Title: 
Surveyor
Division/Section: Survey & Land Development
Phone: (707) 565-3711

Gage, Eric
Title:
 Planner III
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-1391

Girard, Rosalind
Title: 
Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Engineering and Construction
Phone: (707) 565-5277

Goebel, Liz
Title:
 Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1947

Grant, Suzanne
Title: 
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1694

Groll, Stacie
Title:
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1926

Gutman, Courtney
Title: 
Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-4232

Top of the list

H

Hanna, Keith
Title: 
Assistant Engineer
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-3628

Hareland, Jessica
Title:
 Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1367

Harrington, Tyra
Title: 
Code Enforcement Manager
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1280

Harris, Jonathon
Title: 
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1245

Haugg, Thomas
Title:
Junior Engineer
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-8351

Helfrich, Gary
Title: 
Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-2404

Hernandez, Christina
Title:
 Planning Technician
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-7383

Hernandez, Miguel
Title:
Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-6705

Herrera, Johana
Title: 
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone:(707) 565-1679

Herrera, Marina
Title: Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone:(707) 565-2397

Hillegas, Blake
Title: 
Supervising Planner
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1392

Hoffman, Todd
Title:
 Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-7384

Huff, Carol
Title:
 Account Clerk II
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone:(707) 565-2566

Hunsperger, Scott
Title: 
Planner II
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1908

Huynh, Tuan
Title: Senior Environmental Health Specialist
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-3457

Hynes, Robert
Title: 
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3484

Top of the list

I

Ingerman, Carol
Title: Permit Technician I
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-1181

Top of the list

J

Juarez, Ivan
Title:
 Engineering Technician I
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources
Phone: (707) 565-1691

Top of the list

K

Kaljian, Peter
Title: Planner I
Division/Section: Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1735

Keefer, Brian
Title:
 Ombudsperson
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-8350

Keenan, Alisa
Title: 
Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-2518

Kinahan, Nicole
Title: Permit Technician II
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-3721

King Cranston, Levan
Title: Planner II
Division/Section: Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-2592

Klunis, Matt
Title:
 Building Plans Examiner II
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3724

Knoles, Aris
Title:
 Supervising Building Inspector
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-2981

Top of the list

L

Landig, Cole
Title:
 Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3127

Lapinski, Scott
Title: Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-7385

Lash, David
Title:
 Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Records
Phone: (707) 565-3710

Lazaro, Patrick
Title:
 Geographic Information Technician II
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-3918

Lee, Andrew
Title: Code Enforcement Inspector I
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1756

Levitt, Tasha
Title: Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1935

Lopez, Gladis
Title: Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1921

Luu, Chris
Title: Environmental Health Specialist II
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-2308

Lyons, Wil
Title:
 Planner I
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-7388

Top of the list

M

MacDonald, Benita
Title: Payroll Clerk
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-3418

MacLean, Alex
Title: 
Building Inspector I
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-2377

Mack, John
Title:
 Natural Resources Manager
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-1233

Maguire, Lennon
Title: Permit Technician I
Division/Section: Customer Service
Phone: (707) 565-2581

Markey, Ross
Title: 
Supervising Planner
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-2543

Marquez, Paul
Title:
 Senior Building Plans Examiner
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3142

Martin, Dennis
Title:
 Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2024

Mateja, Rebecca
Title:
 Senior Office Assistant (Cashier)
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone: (707) 565-3944

McDaniel, Georgia
Title: Planner III
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-4919

Michaelson, Derik
Title: 
Planner II
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-3095

Miller, Eric
Title:
 Building Plans Examiner II
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-5712

Milliron, Susan
Title: 
Engineering Technician II
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-1914

Miranda, Joshua
Title: 
Planner I
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1948

Morris, Ronald
Title:
 Building Plans Examiner  II
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-7404

Mosiurchak, Steve
Title:
 Fire Warden / Fire Marshal
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1380

Myszka, Emmy
Title: Environmental Health Specialist III
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1693

Top of the list

N

Najarian, Noah
Title:
 Geographic Information Technician II
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-2051

Top of the list

O

Obuchowski, Susan
Title:
 Office Assistant II
Division/Section: Records
Phone: (707) 565-4239

Oh, Brian
Title:
 Comprehensive Planning Manager
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-1931

Orr, Scott
Title:
 Deputy Director, Planning
Division/Section: Planning Division
Phone: (707) 565-1754

Top of the list

P

Parry, Guy
Title: Senior Building Inspector
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3719

Parsons, Andrew
Title:
 Fire Inspector II
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2024

Patalano, Dan
Title:
 Fire Inspector II
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1123

Peacock, Nathan
Title:
 Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1966

Pennington, Robert
Title:
 Professional Geologist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-1352

Pimlott, Darla
Title:
 Supervising Environmental Health Specialist
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-1680

Price, Martin
Title: Senior Building Plans Examiner
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1279

Top of the list

Q

Quarles, Nathan
Title: 
Deputy Director, Engineering Construction
Division/Section: Engineering and Construction
Phone: (707) 565-1146

Top of the list

R

Ramirez, Pam
Title: 
Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1904

Ricci, Joshua
Title: Engineering Technician I
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3714

Richitelli, Melody
Title: Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Administration
Phone: (707) 565-1925

Rivers, Charles
Title: Senior Fire Inspector
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1124

Rosas, Alex
Title: Engineering Division Manager
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources
Phone: (707) 565-3507

Ryan, Matthew
Title: Engineering Technician III
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-2508

Rynearson, Keri
Title: 
Engineering Technician III
Division/Section: Survey & Land Development
Phone: (707) 565-3713

Top of the list

S

Safford, Caerleon
Title:
 Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-6070

Salarian, Mariam
Title:
 Building Plans Examiner I
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3829

Samuels, Jann
Title:
 Geographic Information Technician II
Division/Section: Department Information Systems
Phone: (707) 565-1963

Sanders, Alisa
Title:
Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Comprehensive Planning
Phone: (707) 565-6186

Schultz, Michael
Title:
 Engineering Technician I
Division/Section: Engineering & Water Resources, Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-1960

Sebastiani, Dominick
Title: 
Building Inspector I
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-3594

Seppeler, Chris
Title:
 Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-8353

Sharp, Ryan
Title:
 Code Enforcement Inspector I
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-1243

Sharron, Adam
Title: Planner I
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-7389

Sinnock, Shannon
Title: 
Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1846

Smith, Andrew
Title:
 Code Enforcement Inspector II
Division/Section: Code Enforcement
Phone: (707) 565-2123

Smith, Christina
Title:
 Marketing Specialist
Division/Section: Administration/Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1784

Smith, JulieAnn
Title: 
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-1685

Snow, Steve
Title:
 Engineer
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-4443

Snyder, Kathryn
Title:
 Account Clerk II
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone:(707) 565-1675

Southern, Nicole
Title: 
Senior Office Assistant
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-3707

Spencer, Hannah
Title:
 Supervising Planner
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1928

Stabler, Rich
Title:
 Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-8352

Stephens, Sean
Title:
 Building Plans Examiner I
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-6188

Sullivan, Alexandria
Title:
 Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Planning Project Review
Phone: (707) 565-1737

Top of the list

T

Thompson, Jeffrey
Title:
 Accountant I
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone: (707) 565-6179

Turner, Deb
Title:
 Engineering Technician III
Division/Section: Engineering
Phone: (707) 565-5279

Tyler, James
Title: Environmental Health Specialist III
Division/Section: Well & Septic
Phone: (707) 565-3826

Top of the list

V

Villeda, Michelle
Title:
 Administrative Aide
Division/Section: Human Resources
Phone: (707) 565-2633

Top of the list

W

Walker, Mark
Title: 
Building Inspector II
Division/Section: Building Inspection
Phone: (707) 565-2971

Waller, Deborah
Title:
 Senior Environmental Specialist
Division/Section: Natural Resources
Phone: (707) 565-1713

Walsh, James
Title: 
Accountant III
Division/Section: Accounting
Phone: (707) 565-1920

Waters, Bryan
Title: 
Senior Engineer
Division/Section: Building Plan Check
Phone: (707) 565-3090

Wick, Tennis
Title: 
Permit Sonoma Director
Phone: (707) 565-1925

Wright, Arielle
Title: 
Secretary/Administrative Assistant
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-2614

Top of the list

Y

Yim, Raymond
Title: Fire Inspector I
Division/Section: Fire Prevention & Hazardous Materials
Phone: (707) 565-1123

Top of the list